唐代文士隐逸生活述略

On the Recluse Living of the Intellectuals in Tang Dynasty

唐代许多文士有过隐逸的生活 ,而隐逸生活的动机目的多有不同 ,所以他们的隐逸方式与具体的隐逸生活内容也就显得多种多样。既有终身隐居的 ,也不乏亦官亦隐或一段时期隐居的。他们中有的修身养性、苦研道经、采药炼丹 ,有的游山玩水、躬耕玩赏于田园别业 ,又有读书习业以待时而出者 ,也不乏教授生徒、著述传经以为隐逸生活者 ,可谓多姿多彩 ,颇值得关注与探讨。

In Tang Dynasty, many intellectuals who lived reclusive with various motives and purposes held different ways and concrete contents, including retiring eternally or temporarily or accompanying with official lives. It is a colorful phenomenon that some one cultivated hearts, studied scripture, refined cinnabar, and some traveled, tilled in the fields, or others learned for the official chance, even some educated and compiled workings, which is worth studying.

唐代文士; 隐逸; 生活; Intellectuals in Tang Dynasty; Recluse; Living