读郭店楚简字词札记(四)

Reading Notes of Bamboo Slips Unearthed From Guodian

郭店楚简《语丛四》中有“善使其下,若 蛩之足,众而不割,割而不仆。”句,旧读“割”字为“害”,本文认为“割”字读为本字亦通。《唐虞之道》有“(?)=不(?)”向,本文读为“身穷不困”。《尊德义》有“(?)利”一词,本文读为“(?)利”。《尊德义》有“由礼知乐,由乐知哀”句,本文认为与《逸周书·度训解》的“知和以知乐,知乐以知哀”相同。

There is a sentence"善使其下,若(?)蛩之足,众而不割,割而不仆"in《语丛四》of Chu slips of Guodian. Previously,the word"割"is thought to be "害"in fact, this article considers that "割"in the sentence is clear and coherent. In《唐虞之道》there is a sentence"(?)=不(?)". This article thinks it should be "身穷不困".In《尊德义》there is a word "(?)利",this article translated it as "(?)利". There is a sentence "由礼知乐,由乐知哀"in 《尊德义》,this article thinks it is similar to the sentence "知和以知乐,知乐以知哀"in《逸周书·度训解》.

郭店楚简; 古文字; 古谚语; Chu slips of Guodian