孙中山与章太炎民族主义思想之比较——以辛亥革命时期为例

Nationalist Ideology: A Comparison between Sun Yat-sen and Zhang Taiyan

鸦片战争后 ,民族主义在某种程度上成为“中国近代史上一个重要的主导力量”。辛亥革命时期 ,章太炎以传统观念看待“异族”统治者 ,引经据典宣传反满 ;在推动革命爆发的同时 ,又模糊了革命的最终目标。孙中山则把反满口号与建立资产阶级共和国的目标始终联系在一起 ,而且还把民族革命与政治革命紧密结合起来 ,在提高国人近代民族意识觉醒程度的同时 ,也为辛亥革命规定了基本正确的发展方向

After the Opium War, nationalism in some se nse became a leading force in modern Chinese history. In the 1911 Revolution, Zhang Taiyan based his thinki ng on the traditional ideology and spared no efforts to oppose the rulers from t he minority ethnic groups by quoting classics to promote the anti-Manchu movemen t. In helping to bring about the revolution, he blurred its ultimate objective. Sun Yat-sen, however, always integrated the anti-Manchu movement with the aim to establish a bourgeois republic and national revolution with political revolutio n. While arousing people's awareness of nationalism, he steered the basically ri ght course for the development of the Revolution.

辛亥革命; 孙中山; 章太炎; 民族主义思想; Revolution, Sun Yat-sen, Zhang Taiyan, na tionalist ideology