一个旅欧新侨乡的形成、影响、问题与对策——福建省三明市明溪县新侨乡调研报告

The emergence of a new qiaoxiang: Its development, influences, problems and countermeasures

本文剖析位于福建省内陆山区的明溪新侨乡形成、发展的原因和过程 ,尤其注重考察近年来各类出国人员对移出地形成的社会影响 ,剖析在国际劳动力人口空前大规模流动的背景下 ,应当如何化堵为疏 ,对新老侨乡业已自行建立的跨国网络进行有效利用与引导 ,促进我国丰富的劳动力资源从跨国劳务中找寻机遇 ,有序流动 ,拓展新时期侨务工作的社会基础 ,加速农村小康社会的建设发展

This is an empirical report based on the authors' recent field research. After tracing the history of Mingxi new qiaoxiang in the last decade, this paper attempts to explore the factors that have initiated and shaped the transnational emigration wave in this inland mountainous area of Fujian. In particular, both positive and negative social influences have resulted from the emigrants on the above-mentioned sending society. It argues that in the current age of migration, it would be better to formalize and promote the peasants' self-made migration network instead of simplg trying to destory it. It is obvious that stopping migration is neither possible nor desirable.

新移民; 新侨乡; 福建; 欧洲; Fujian; Europe