略论宋代丝织生产的商品化

An Inquiry into the Silk Fabrics Manufacture's Commercialization of the Song Daynasty

宋代部分桑蚕丝织生产已脱离农业生产,作为独立的家庭手工业已趋于专业化、商品化。而桑蚕丝织生产的商品化又促进了其内部桑、蚕、线、织生产过程的加工;“机户”的出现,标志着家庭丝织业向手工业作坊的转变,表明了宋代丝织业商品性生产进入了一个新的发展阶段。与此同时,它又带动了丝织贸易的发达及相关产业的发展,促使了各地区部门间互相依赖的网络性市场的萌芽与形成。

The silk fabrics meaufacture in the Song Daynasty had seperated from agriculture production and tended to specialization and commercialization as an independent family manufacture in part. Then the commercialization of the silk fabrics manufacture promoted the division of mulberry. silk worm,silk reding and wearing ;The appearance of "Mechanical Family" made the transformation from the fadrily silk fabrics to the handicraft workplace. It showed that the commerical production of the silk fabrics manufacture had stepped into a new developing stage. At the same time, the commercialization of the silk fabrics manufacture brought the development of the silk fabrics trade and the relevant production. It precipitated the rudiments and formation of the netty market which kinds of departments relied on one another.

宋代; 丝织生产; 社会分工; 商品化; 市场经济萌芽; Song Daynasty; Silk fabrics mamufacture; commercialization