试析陈云关于利用国际市场的思想

A Tentative Analysis of Chen Yun's Thinking on Utilization of International Market

新中国成立后,陈云在利用国际市场方面进行了积极的探索。建国初期,他主要是探索国际物资市场的规律,并逐步形成了"外汇与物资平衡"的思想;20世纪70年代,他提出要"研究和利用资本主义",并将注意力从国际物资市场转向国际金融市场;改革开放后,他在继续提倡利用资本主义市场的同时。强调利用外资要保持清醒的头脑,要将引进工作与国内工作平衡好。陈云的这些关于利用国际市场的思想,成为各个时期中国共产党处理国内经济与对外经济关系的重要指导思想。

Chen Yun made positive explorations of how to utilize the international market after the founding of New China.In the early days of the New Republic,he probed mainly into the laws of the international materials market and gradually developed the idea of"balance between foreign exchange and materials".In the 1970s he proposed to"study and make use of capitalism"and shift- ed his attention from the international materials market to the international finance market.With the launching of reform and opening up,while continuing to advocate utilizing the capitalist market he stressed to keep a sober mind in the use of foreign capital and do a good job of balancing the intro- duction of foreign capital and the domestic work.All these ideas put forward by Chen Yun on the u- tilization of international market became important guiding principles of the Communist Party of China in dealing with the relations between the domestic economy and foreign economy in various periods.

陈云; 国际市场; 思想; Chen Yun; thinking