从《战国策》看战国时期社会风气与思想倾向

On Social and Philosophical Traits of the Warring States Period

《战国策》中的思想极其复杂,被称作"畔经离道之书"。《战国策》暴露出人类最原始、最本能的一面———追求物质利益的最大化。仁义廉耻等儒家通常所谓的美德,跟很多战国策士的价值观格格不入。但是,也正是在这样宽松自由的时代背景下,人们的思想与意识由百家争鸣渐渐向儒家的标准合拢,价值观由多元化向一元化靠拢。儒家的价值观正在悄然地受到尊重。汉代"罢黜百家,独尊儒术"有着一定的社会背景和思想意识基础。

Zhanguoce manifests complicated thoughts,and many of them were against Confucianism.So,it is considered a book full of unwarranted viewpoints.The figures in Zhanguoce showed their innermost feelings and instincts to seek the biggest possible material advantages,and they held different values in comparison with such principles as benevolence,righteousness,sense of honour etc.normally cherished by Confucianism.None the less,due to such free and open circumstances,in the fields of thinking and ideology,the thoughts of various schools drew close to that of the Confucian School,and a variety of values became more and more unified.Values in accord with the principles of the Confucian School took shape step by step,and gained more and more respect.We can assume that Emperor Han-Wu-Di's suppression of a Hundred Schools in order to advocate Confucianism,was by no means an instantaneous decision,but was deeply-seated in the then social background and firmly backed by the basis of the thoughts of that time.

《战国策》; 物质利益; 儒家准则; 价值观; Zhanguoce; Confucian standards; values