河陇形胜的分层结构与社会空间格局

The Layered Structure and Social Inter-space Pattern of He Long's"Geo-political Significance"

地处边塞的河陇,其社会空间格局,有别于中原内地,但要准确地说出是怎样的边塞拱卫理念影响着人们的社会空间布局思想,却并不容易。判读了有关"形胜"的史料后,笔者发现,古人所谓的"形胜",究其本质乃是对区域政治地理环境的评价。西北边塞拱卫地带的河陇,其地域形胜存在着显著的地域分层结构特征。这种分层拱卫的政治地理思想,不仅影响着人们的边塞军事布局理念,还在很大程度上造就了边塞政治、经济和文化的空间格局。

He Long was a frontier fortress area.Its social inter-space pattern was different from that of the central plains but is difficult to discern how the sense of frontier fortress,to surround and protect the central area,influenced the people's thoughts about social inter-space patterns.Researching the historical materials of geo-political significance the author has found that so-called concept of"geo-political significance"(xingsheng)actually was an evaluation of regional politi- cal and geographic environment.The part of He Long located in the Northwest frontier fortress surrounded and protected the central area and showed outstanding feature in layered structure.That is,such layered surrounding and protecting thought not only influenced the sense of frontier fortress strategic pattern but also made up the inter-space of frontier fortress poli- tics,economy and culture.

形胜; 分层结构; 空间格局