道玄思想与六朝以“清”为美的意识

Taoist Metaphysics and the Aesthetic Consciousness of Qing during the Six Dynasties(220-589)

道玄思想对六朝以“清”为美的审美意识之形成具有重要影响。以“清”为美即强调事物的材质之美、气韵之美,亦即本体之美。“清”美也是绝俗之美。它是以道家“清静”思想为基础,体现了道家崇尚清逸的美学理想。“清”作为原始道家哲学和美学的重要概念,演变为广泛的审美标准和审美范畴,则完成于魏晋玄学阶段。尚“清”意识是玄学思想影响下的产物,也是六朝美学对中国传统文化的一大贡献。

The Taoist metaphysics takes Qing as beauty and has exerted tremendous impact on the formation of aesthetic consciousness. Qing emphasizes the beauty of material and spirit, that is, the beauty of ontology. The beauty of Qing is also the non-secular beauty. It is based on the quietism of Taoism, and indicates the aesthetical ideal of Taoism, which tends to foreground Qing. It was in the metaphysics of the Wei and Jin Dynasties that Qing, an important concept of the philosophy and aesthetics of original Taoism, turned to be a general aesthetic standard and category. The consciousness of foregrounding Qing is influenced by the metaphysics and is also a great contribution to the traditional Chinese culture aesthetically in the Six Dynasties.

道玄; 六朝; 审美意识; Taoism, the Six Dynasties, Qing, aesthetic consciousness