东南亚华文生态中的女性写作

Female Writing in the Chinese Ecosystem of the Southeast Asia

东南亚华文女性写作近年来已蔚然成风并产生一定影响。但受其所处的特定华文生态之诸多因素影响,她们的作品大多缺乏揭示事物本质的思想与笔力,缺乏批判现实的深度与力度;对男权传统观念与文学话语的沿袭,从根本上消解了女作家写作的艺术想象力与创造力;立意的庸常与视角的狭小带来叙事格局的小市民气,文风流于街谈巷议,文本缺乏艺术独创性与震撼人心的典型意义,这是阻碍东南亚华文女性写作进入更高思想境界与艺术品位的结症所在。

Female Chinese writing in Southeast Asia has greatly increased in the recent years. However, the writing has little power to reveal the essence of phenomena, due to the writers' identity, conception, and consciousness developed from their specifical Chinese ecosystem. It follows the concept, words, and imagination of the male dominant tradition, and thus has weakened female writers' ability of art imagination, creativity, and criticism. The narrowness of the thought structure, the philistine ways in the description, the streettalk literary style, and lack of heart striking typical examples are all barriers for the female writing in Southeast Asia to reach a higher level of thought realm and to score great successes.

女性写作; 东南亚华文生态; 华文文学