亚洲“四小”工业化发展进程与政策比较研究

Comparative Studies on the Processes of Industrialization and Industrial Policies in ANIEs-4

亚洲“四小”通过促进工业化,尤其是制造业的发展,率先实现了经济的现代化与多元化。但是,它们的工业化发展进程并不是按照固定的一种顺序发展的,而是具有多样性、超越性和交融性的特点。工业发展政策是根据各经济体工业发展的实际需要而制定的,因政府干预程度不同而有所不同。对亚洲“四小”工业化进程与政策进行比较研究,有助于加深对这一群体战后经济发展多样化的认识。

Through promoting industrialization, especially manufacturing growth, ANIEs-4 have taken the lead in realizing modernization and diversity economically. Nevertheless, the processes of their industrialization do not follow fixed patterns, but are characterized by variety, transcendence and blending. Industrial development policies vary with divergent patterns and degrees of government interference, which are made according to needs. Comparative studies on ANIEs-4 industrial processes and policies redound to the further understanding of the diversification of economic development in ANIEs-4.

亚洲“四小”; 工业化; 比较; ANIEs-4; Industrialization; comparison