后苏哈托时代印尼军队的改革

Modernization Reform of Indonesian Army in post-Seoharto Era

印尼军队的改革主要是解决军队"双重职能"的问题。印尼军队的改革随着国家领导人的更迭以及军队内部派系斗争而呈波浪形轨迹发展,但总的趋势是往"军队非政治化与政治过程非军事化"的方向发展。军队的改革经历了哈比比与瓦希德执政时期的混乱,以及梅加瓦蒂时期的停滞不前之后,随着倾向于改革的苏西洛成为总统再一次提上日程。到目前为止已经在军政关系、军队职能立法、军队结构重组等方面取得了不少成就。影响印尼军队改革因素主要是印尼政府与军队以及军队内部之间的权力斗争、国内族群冲突与地区分离主义运动、军队经费不足、军队参与政治的传统等。

The key point of Indonesian army's reformation is to deal with the principle of dwifungsi(dual functions).The army's transformation has developed wavelike with the changes of state leaders and the faction within the army,however,the general trends towards "depoliticization of army and demilitarization of political process" have been evident.After the chaos of President Habibie and Wahid's regimes and the stagnation of President Megawati's administration,army reform has been placed on the agenda again when Susilo who favors the reform became the president.So far,many achievements have been made in such areas as civil-military relations,legislation of military functions and military restructuring.The factors which will affect the future reformation include the struggles between government and army and within the army,domestic ethnic conflicts and regional separatism,deficiency of army outlay and the tradition of army to engage in politics.

后苏哈托时代; 印尼军队; 现代化改革; post-Soeharto era,Indonesian army(TNI),Indonesia's political transformation to modernization