越南2007年经济形势综述及2008年展望

Economic Situation of Vietnam in 2007 and Its Prospects in 2008

本文主要介绍越南2007年经济发展情况。2007年是越南加入WTO组织的第一年,越南经济的发展吸引了世人的关注,越南经济继续实现高速增长,多数经济指标都能超额完成。本文分析了越南本年度经济发展的特点与不足,就越南2008年经济发展趋势进行了预测,认为在国际国内形势没有太大转变的情况下,2008年越南完全有可能完成预先提出的目标,继续保持经济快速发展的势头。

This paper deals with Vietnamese economic situation in 2007.In 2007 which was the first year when Vietnam acceded to WTO,Vietnamese economic development attracted worldwide attention because its economy continued to achieve rapid growth and the majority of its economic targets were over-fulfilled.The author analyzes the characteristics and problems of Vietnamese economic development in the year.At last the paper predicts the trend of Vietnamese economy in 2008,and concludes that while the international and domestic situations are not going to change too much,in 2008 Vietnam will be able to complete the goals set in advance and to maintain the rapid economic development momentum.

越南; 经济; 形势; 展望; Vietnam,economy,situation,prospect