二战后越南华人政策演变探析

Evolution of Vietnam's Policies toward the Ethnic Chinese after WWII

本文在系统梳理二战后越南华人政策演变脉络的基础上,试图从宏观上厘清越南华人政策与中越关系、越南民族主义以及越南华人本地化之间的内在联系。笔者通过分析认为:中越关系、越南民族主义等因素始终支配或影响着不同时期越南华人政策的制定,但随着中越关系的正常化和越南华人本地化进程的完成,其影响在逐渐淡化;越南华人政策与华人本地化之间具有互动性。

Based on the evolution of Vietnam's policies toward the Ethnic Chinese,this essay attempts to explore the inherent links between Vietnam's policies and Sino-Vietnamese relations,Vietnamese nationalism,and the localization of the ethnic Chinese in Vietnam.It concludes that Vietnam's policies toward the ethnic Chinese had been influenced more or less by Sino-Vietnamese relations and Vietnamese nationalism.However,their impacts were declining with normalization of Sino-Vietnamese relations and localization of the Ethnic Chinese in Vietnam.In addition,there was an interaction between Vietnam's policies toward the ethnic Chinese and their localization.

越南; 华人政策; 中越关系; 民族主义; 本地化; Vietnam,Policies toward Ethnic Chinese,Sino-Vietnamese Relations,Nationalism,localization