泰国:20世纪二三十年代海外潮剧的中心

Thailand-The Center of Overseas Chao-Ju from 1920s to 1930s

泰国潮剧源于中国。20世纪二三十年代,伴随着现代化的进程,泰国潮剧逐渐本土化,并对中国潮剧产生一定的影响,成为海外潮剧的中心,对潮剧艺术的发展做出了巨大的贡献。同时,潮剧在泰国与中国之间的地理位移意味着这一特殊戏曲艺术在整体格局中的边缘与中心地位的互换,其后隐藏着特定的社会背景和历史渊源,给予人们深刻而独特的文化启示。

Thailand' s Chao-Ju originated from China. From 1920s to 1930s, accompanied with the process of modernization, Thailand's Chao- Ju was gradually localized and brought about a certain influences on China' s Chao - Ju, thus became the center of overseas Chao- Ju as well as contributed much to the development of Chao - Ju. Meanwhile, the geographical displacement between China and Thailand indicated this particular art exchanged its position of border and center in the whole pattern due to the hidden social background and historical origins from which people can gain enlightenment.

泰国; 20世纪二三十年代; 海外潮剧; 中心; Thailand; Overseas Chao- Ju; Center