回眸与前瞻:中国海内移民史研究述评

Retrospect and Prospect: On the Study of the History of Migration in China

中国海内移民史的研究可分为两个阶段,即20世纪80年代起始阶段和90年代以后的拓宽和深化阶段。其研究关注的焦点主要集中在海内移民的原因、海内移民的类型与路线、海内移民迁移的方式与地域分布、海内移民的社会结构与特点、海内移民的互动、海内移民与海岛开发、海内移民社会的转型与嬗变等七个方面。今后,中国海内移民史的研究在研究领域、方法和资料来源等方面需要进一步拓宽、整合和挖掘。

The study of the history of migration in China is usually divided into two periods. The first is the beginning stage in the 1980’s , and the second is the widening and deepening stage in the 1990’s. The study focuses on the causes, types and routes, ways and destinations, social structure and special characteristics, exchanges, migration and the development of islands as well as the social types and evolution of the migration. In the future the range of study should be further widened and the ways and the sources should be further explored.

中国海内移民史研究; 社会结构; 迁移主体