论孔子的对话德育模式

A Study of Confucius' Dialogue-based Moral Education Model

孔子的对话德育模式是在春秋时期官学没落、私学兴起、儒家思想体系尚未成为主流意识形态的背景中产生的。孔子的对话德育模式与早期儒家解决社会问题的人文路线、主体思维方式和孔子的德治思想有内在的联系。孔子与学生展开了立足于现实生活的、真诚的道德对话 ,使师生形成对道德现象相似的理解 ,彼此受到启迪 ,道德观念得到升华。孔子的对话德育模式是建立在师生平等关系、教师高超的对话艺术和人格魅力的基础上的。

Confucius' dialogue based moral education model came into being in ancient China's Spring and Autumn Period when the privately run schools emerged to replace the government run schools, but the Confucianism had not yet become the mainstream of ideology. In the early stage of Confucian School, Confucius' humanistic route for solving social problems, his principal way of thinking and his thought of benevolent rule had internal relations with the emergence of the dialogue based moral education model. The real life based and honest dialogues between Confucius and his students helped them have similar understanding of different moral phenomena and promoted the distillation of their moral concepts. Moreover, such dialogue about moral education is based on the equal positions of teacher and students and on the teacher's super art in dialogue and his charm of dignity.

孔子; 对话; 德育模式; 理解; 生成; 对话艺术; Confucius; dialogue; understanding; generation