电子商务下的新中间商经济模式研

The Economic Pattern of Cybermediary in E Commerce

电子商务下的新中间商是指在电子信息网络上建立的起着连接生产者和消费者的桥梁作用的一个系统 ,它通过因特网来实现传统中间商的所有功能 ,并具备一些传统中间商所没有的新功能。新中间商可以实现更高效率的信息流、资金流、商流和物流 ,降低交易成本 ,提高交易效率。信息网络技术、数据采掘和知识发现技术是新中间商存在的基础 ,“关于信息的信息 (Meta -information)的价值”是其存在的利益基点

Cybermediary, the new intermediary in electronic commerce, is a system set up in the electronic information networks. It serves as a bridge between producers and consumers. Apart from carrying out functions of the traditional intermediary through the internet, it has some new functions that the traditional intermediary does not. Cybermediary can speed up flows of information, capital, ownership and logistics, reduce transaction costs and enhance transaction efficiency. The development and application of information technology and the technology of data mining and knowledge discovery provides a base for the development of Cybermediary. The value of Meta information is the source of benefits of Cybermediary.

电子商务; 新中间商; 交易成本; E commerce, Cybermediary, transaction cost