泛珠江三角洲合作:动力、问题与前景

On the Co-operation of the Pan-Pearl River Delta:The problems,motives and prospects

在中国加入WTO后,国内经济制度环境发生根本性的变化,各生产要素价格也相应发生变化,广东因此提出了“泛珠江三角洲区域合作”(Pan-PRD)概念,并在短短的一年时间里成立泛珠江三角洲区域合作组织机构。文章根据新制度经济学的制度变迁理论对这一新的中国区域合作组织的制度供给与变迁进行解释,并对其当前存在问题及前景进行剖析。

After China's entry into the WTO,domestic economic system has seen a fundamental change,with the price of production elements fluctuating accordingly,which leads to Guangdong Province's proposal of the concept of“the Pan-Pearl River Delta”(PPRD)and establishment of the organization for economic co- operation across the Delta within a short period of one year.This article aims to analyze the system supply and changes concerning this new wave of China's regional co-operation organizations based on the System- Changing theory of new Institutional Economics.

泛珠江三角洲; 制度变迁; 经济组织