政府或有负债的多维度理论解析

The Multidimensional Explanation to Government Contingent Liabilities

现阶段我国政府或有负债的产生有多方面原因:既有客观原因如公共风险的存在,也有主观原因如财政调整过程中的政府机会主义行为。不仅如此,政府或有负债的产生还受制于政府的内部财政能力约束和外部财政压力约束,而预算编制中的收付实现制为政府或有负债的产生大开制度之门,使得政府能够以政府担保为主要载体来进行间接融资,导致政府或有负债的过度积累。只有在对政府或有负债产生原因进行全面、客观的理论解析后,我们才能有针对性地给出控制政府或有负债积累的相关措施。

There are many reasons to explain why government contingent liabilities are so many.First,public risk is the objective reason and opportunism is the subjective reason.Second,fiscal constraint is the premise and Pay-as-you-go system is the base.At last,government guarantee is the main carrier.By analyzing the reasons to the government contingent liabilities,some countermeasures are proposed for controlling the government contingent liabilities.

公共风险; 机会主义; 财政约束; 收付实现制; 政府担保; opportunism; pay-asyou-go system