构建社会主义和谐社会的思维框架探析

On the Conceptual Framework for the Construction of a Harmonious Socialist Society

21世纪是竞争的世纪,同时又是和谐创造,促进可持续发展的世纪。新世纪伊始,党中央提出了树立科学发展观,构建社会主义和谐社会的宏伟战略蓝图。如何构建和谐社会,实现经济社会的可持续发展,成为今后很长时间内我国政府乃至全体人民探索并着力实践的历史使命。探析构建社会主义和谐社会的思维框架,只有归纳出正确的思维认识,才能更好地指导战略宏图的落实。

The 21st century is characterized not only by competition,but also by harmonious creation and promotion of sustainable development.Our party has formulated a strategic blueprint for the establishment of a scientific approach to development and the construction of a harmonious socialist society.Constructing a harmonious society and materializing sustainable economic development have become a long-term historical mission to be explored and achieved by our government and people.It is argued that the conceptual framework for the construction of a harmonious socialist society can be studied in terms of purpose,kernel,foundation,mode,process,approach,condition and objective,and that only by marshaling our ideas related to this historical mission can the strategic blueprint be more effectively put into practice.

社会主义; 和谐社会; 科学发展观; socialism,harmonious society,the view of scientific development