论奢侈消费对内需增长的影响

Discussion on the Influence of Luxury Consumption upon the Growth of Internal Demand

近年来,随着我国整体消费水平的提升,高端消费呈现日益奢侈化的趋势。目前,学术界对奢侈的定义尚不统一,对奢侈消费的看法也大相径庭。在现有的奢侈定义上提出对奢侈的重新定义,通过垄断模型和对垄断模型的改造,从奢侈品价格中分离出无效需求的部分,分析得出的结论是奢侈消费对内需增长产生较大的负面影响。抑制奢侈的蔓延主要有三个方面的措施。

In recent years,with the overall improvement of consumption level in China,there has been an increasingly luxu-ry-oriented tendency in high-end consumption.At present,there has been no uniform definition of luxury and scholars have widely divergent viewpoints on luxury consumption.Based on the definitions of luxury now available,this article redefines the term of luxury.Then with the use of monopoly model and a modified monopoly model,it departs the part of null demand from the prices of luxury goods and draws a conclusion that luxury consumption has a rather negative influence upon the growth of internal demand.

奢侈品; 虚荣效应; 有效需求