金融监管职能分离对货币政策的影响效应分析

Analysis on the Effect on Monetary Policy by Separation of Financial Supervision from PBC Functions

通过分析了银行业监管职能分离对人民银行履行货币政策的影响以及金融监管职能分离对我国货币政策的影响,提出监管职能分离后,应从改进央行基础货币的投放方式、完善央行间接调控机制、积极稳妥地推进利率市场化改革的步伐、完善金融监管的行为方式、积极推进国有商业银行改革、加快金融市场建设等方面进一步疏通和完善货币政策传导机制,确保货币政策目标的最终实现。

The banking supervision function has been separated from the functions of the People's Bank of China(PBC).This paper analyses what kind of influence this separation will bring to China's monetary policy,and puts forward that,after the separation,to further dredge and improve the conduction mechanism of the monetary policy,thus ensure the final realization of the goals,efforts should be made in the following aspects: improving the method of the central bank's issuance of base money;perfecting indirect control mechanism of the central bank; actively and safely promoting marketization reform of interest rate;improving conduct mode of financial supervision;actively pushing the reform of state-owned commercial banks;speeding up the construction of financial market and so forth.

金融监管职能; 货币政策; 中国人民银行; People's Bank of China(PBC)