福建省信息产业的附属账户测度研究

Research on Measurement of Information Industries with a Subsidiary Account in Fujian Province

第一次尝试性地将附属账户方法用于2002年福建省信息产业对经济影响的测度。在保持国民账户体系完整性的前提下对福建省信息产业的经济重要性进行计量,得出以下结论:信息产业在福建省整体经济中占有约三分之一的产出,信息服务业具有更高的增加值水平,信息工业的各行业之间投入产出水平差异不大,而信息服务业中的不同行业之间投入产出水平则存在较大差异。与以往运用投入产出方法测算信息产业的结果相比,本方法具有更高的准确性和可信度。

This paper attemptly tries to apply the method of subsidiary account to the measurement of the impact of information industries on the regional economy in Fujian of 2002.Compared with the results measured by former input-output methods,this research reaches better results of economic importance of information industries with higher accuracy and credibility.

信息产业测度; 经济统计分析; 附属账户方法