东北亚经济一体化:中日韩贸易相互依存关系分析

Economic Integration in Northeastern Asia:An Empirical Analysis of the Trade Relations among China, Japan and South Korea

1990年至2004年中日韩贸易依存关系可以用VAR模型从动态角度分析。模型分析得出的主要结论是:在目前的中日韩贸易格局中:(1)日本(韩国)对中国的出口变化会导致中国对日本(韩国)的出口变化,但是反向关系却不存在;(2)三国间存在着日本→中国→韩国、韩国→中国→日本的间接贸易关系;(3)日本(韩国)对中国出口的增加会带动韩国(日本)对中国出口的增加。这些结论意味着:中国在目前三国贸易格局中起到扩大日韩两国相互间以及三国对区域外出口的“桥梁”作用。

Using the vector-autoregressive model, we investigate the 1992-2004 trade relations among three northeastern Asian countries (China, Japan and South Korea). Our finding is as follows: (i) Exports from Japan (or Korea) to China affect exports from China to Japan (or Korea), but not vice versa. (ii) There exist indirect trade relations: Japan→China→Korea or Korea→China→Japan. (iii) A growth of exports from Japan (or Korea) to China will result in an increase of exports from Korea (or Japan) to China. This suggests that China functions to increase exports between Japan and Korea and the intra- (inter-)regional trade among the three countries.

中国; 日本; 韩国; FTA; China; Japan; South Korea