中国经济周期波动的制度冲击效应分析

The Analysis of the Effect of Institutional Shocks in China's Business Cycle

经济制度变革成为中国宏观经济经历的影响最深远的整体性、持久性的外生冲击之一,制度变动的冲击对我国经济周期的变动特征产生了深刻的影响。本文运用经济计量方法对制度冲击改变我国经济周期特征进行了检验,并通过市场化程度、非国有化水平和开放度三个制度冲击变量检验了其与我国经济周期波动的相关性,其结论证明:在我国受政治背景的影响而出台的重大的经济制度改革对经济发展影响巨大而深远,制度变动冲击对经济周期变动的方向及程度起到了较大的决定作用。

The transformation of Chinas economic system is a unitary persistent exogenous economic shocks,This paper tested the hypothesis that whether the institutional shocks change the characteristic of business cycle after the China's economic reform,and tested the relativity between three institutional shocks variables and the business cycle variable.The result shows the institutional shocks have made a great influence on China's macroeconomic.It impacted the characteristic of business cycle prominently.

经济周期; 经济波动; 制度冲击