入世后我国遭受倾销与反倾销的原因及其对策

Reasons for and Measures Against Dumping and Anti-dumping for Post-WTO China

加入WTO后,国际交往日益频繁,倾销与反倾销案等国际贸易纠纷日益凸显。西方某些发达国家从贸易保护主义利益出发,利用未认定我国市场经济地位和我国企业间的无序经营及某些行业的薄弱环节等经常对我国实施倾销和反倾销。从中国入世三年来所遭受的倾销、反倾销案探讨其生成原因,并分析中国加入WTO后对国外的倾销、反倾销措施应采取的对策,指出中国企业应关注并完善世贸组织规则,建立并完善倾销、反倾销法则,以《中华人民共和国反倾销条例》为依据实施贸易救济。

International trade disputes such as the dumping and anti-dumping cases has become conspicuous in post-WTO China. The fact that China's full market economy status is yet to be recognized from some developed countries has exposed China to suffering from the dumping and anti-dumping actions launched by foreign enterprises and governments. This article explores the reasons of such conflicts basing on the study of the dumping and anti-dumping cases China has suffered over the past three years. It points out that Chinese enterprises should pay close attention to perfecting the rules of WTO, especially the dumping and anti-dumping rules, and carry on trade relieving measures and other countermeasures based on the "anti-dumping regulations of the People's Republic of China".

倾销; 反倾销; 替代国; 对策; dumping; anti-dumping; countermeasures