• Efficacy, Safety, and Immunogenicity of an Escherichia coliProduced Bivalent Human Papillomavirus Vaccine: An Interim Analysis of a Randomized Clinical Trial

【Abstract】Background The high cost and insufficient supply of human papillomavirus (HPV) vaccines have slowed the pace of controlling cervical cancer. A phase 3 clinical trial was conducted to evaluate the efficacy, safety ...

【Abstract】Objective: This study aimed to develop a novel therapeutic vaccine based on a unique B cell epitope and investigate its therapeutic potential against chronic hepatitis B (CHB) in animal models. Methods: A ...

【Abstract】Objective: Developing a small animal model that accurately delineates the natural history of hepatitis B virus (HBV) infection and immunopathophysiology is necessary to clarify the mechanisms of host-virus ...

【Abstract】Sequence variability in surface-antigenic sites of pathogenic proteins is an important obstacle in vaccine development. Over 200 distinct genomic sequences have been identified for human papillomavirus (HPV), of ...

【Abstract】Enterovirus D68 (EV-D68) undergoes structural transformation between mature, cell-entry intermediate (A-particle) and empty forms throughout its life cycle. Structural information for the various forms and ...

• 2005~2014年厦门市鼻咽癌死亡特征与趋势分析

林艺兰; 池家煌; 龚永燕 (2016-03-10)

贾连智; 李廷栋; 葛胜祥 (2017-07-25)

轮状病毒是全球范围内导致5岁以下婴幼儿严重腹泻的主要病原体,造成了巨大的经济负担和社会负担。疫苗预防接种是控制轮状病毒感染最为有效的手段,但在轮; 状病毒导致的死亡率较高的非洲和亚洲部分低收入国家,目前已经上市的轮状病毒疫苗的有效性较低,且会增加肠套叠的风险。更加安全、有效的轮状病毒疫苗对于; 降低轮状病毒感染导致的发病率和死亡率具有重要意义。目前,各国科研人员试图从多个方面提高轮状病毒疫苗的有效性,非复制型基因工程亚单位疫苗是目前轮状; ...

• 蛋白磷酸酶2A调控细胞周期发挥抗肿瘤作用的研究进展

庄群瑛; 林育纯; 林忠宁 (2016-03-24)

蛋白磷酸酶2A(PP2A)是真核细胞内广泛表达的丝氨酸/苏氨酸蛋白磷酸酶家族的主要成员,参与细胞周期、增殖分化及凋亡等过程中信号通路的去磷酸化调控。研究表明,PP2A不同亚基表达调控与人群肿瘤风险存在关联性;PP2A与细胞周期相关激酶相互作用,二者调控平衡的研究有助于致癌机制的探讨和靶向PP2A抗肿瘤作用的探索。本文对PP2A调控细胞周期的研究进行综述,着重阐述PP2A-B亚基经由细胞周期因子依赖性激酶1(CDK1)调控细胞周期发挥抑癌 ...