从经济学的视角审视高等教育的就业问题——有感于多学科的高等教育研究

The Problem of Employment of Higher Education from the View of Economics

高等教育学科有没有自己独立的研究方法 ?“多学科”的研究方法能否取代传统的“高深学问”而成为高等教育独特的研究方法 ?这是潘懋元先生在其主编的《多学科观点的高等教育研究》① 一书中为我们提出的新的命题。本研究将试图从经济学的视角 ,深入到高等教育的内部来分析高等教育改革与发展中出现的就业问题 ,以期从多学科研究的一个侧面来审视和解释高等教育的外部关系问题 ,并从方法论上论证多学科研究高等教育的合理性

Is the higher education has an independent research method of its own? This is a disputed problem in the academic field of higher education for a long time. “The multidisciplinary research methods should become a particular research method of higher education”. This is a new point of view raised by Professor Pan Maou Yan. This thesis will prove the reasonableness of this point, and analyze the problems of employment arising in graduate students from the relationship of economy and higher education.

多学科; 经济学; 高等教育; 就业问题; multidisciplinary; economics