毛细管电泳在UDPG-甜菊苷葡萄糖基转移酶活性测定中的应用

Application of Capillary Electrophoresis to UDPG-Steviaglucoside Glucosyltransferasas Activity Assay

以Tris-硼酸作为毛细管电泳分离分析甜菊糖苷新体系,分离测定UDPG-甜菊糖苷葡萄糖基转移酶在适当条件下催化甜菊醇反应后的甜菊糖苷产物。结果表明,甜菊种子经能量75keV,剂量1014ions/cm2的碳、氮离子注入处理,UDPG-甜菊糖苷葡萄糖基转移酶活性比未进行离子注入的高;而且碳离子注入效果好于氮离子注入。因此,毛细管电泳可以作为离子注入处理植物种子检测的新方法,与文献报道的非Tris-硼酸体系相比,具有性能稳定、缓冲容量大、分离分析速度快、线性范围宽及分辨能力强等优点。

Tris-H3BO3 buffer was used as a new capillary zone electrophoresis(CZE) system for separating and determining two main stevia glucosides so-called stevioside (SS) and rebaudioside (RA) produced in the process of the steviol catalyzed by UDPG-steviaglucoside glucosyltransferase properly. By implanting C and N ions with 75keV under the dose of 1014 ions/cm2, it was found that the activity of UDPG-steviaglucoside glucosyltransferases in stevia seeds was higher than that of seeds without ions implantation, and the effect of implanation of C ions was better than that of N ions. Therefore, CZE could provide a novel method for evaluating effects of ions implantation method used for treating plant seeds.

甜菊; 毛细管区带电泳; UDPG-甜菊苷葡萄糖基转移酶; 离子注入; Stevia; Capillary zone electrophoresis; UDPG-steviaglucoside glucosyltransferase; Ions implantation