红树林区底栖动物污染生态学研究进展

Advances of studies on mangrove benthic fauna pollution ecology

综述了底栖动物污染生态学研究的现状 .目前有关底栖动物的污染生态学研究主要有以下几个方面 :( 1 )污染物在底栖动物体中含量测定及一些污染物在底栖动物中累积分布的研究 .( 2 )污染物对底栖动物生理特性影响的研究 .( 3)污染物如城市污水对底栖动物群落的影响研究 .( 4)底栖动物在水质和底质污染中的监测应用 .分别综合和评述了红树林底栖动物污染生态学在重金属、城市污水和有机物污染对红树林区底栖动物的生态效应等方面的研究现状 .提出今后红树林区底栖动物污染生态学的研究 ,应着重生态毒理学和实验生态学的研究 .

In this article we summarize the recent studies of mangrove benthic fauna pollution ecology being mainly the following aspects:(1) The determination of the concentration of pollutants in benthic fauna organisms and the laws that pollutants accumulate and distribute in benthic fauna organism; (2) The effects of pollutants on benthic fauna physiological character; (3) The effects of pollutants on benthic fauna community; (4) The pollution monitoring function of benthic fauna in polluted water and sediment. In the study of mangrove benthic fauna pollution ecology, some certain progress have been made, but it is just beginning. So far the reported studies are mainly the ecological effects of heavy metals, municipal sewage and organic pollutants on mangrove benthic fauna .The studied objects are mostly macro benthic fauna. The fields limit in the accumulation and distributing of pollutants in benthic fauna and the effects of pollutants on the number and species of mangrove benthic fauna community .In the following years, ecologist should pay special attention to the studies of ecotoxicology and experimental ecology of mangrove benthic fauna.

红树林区; 底栖动物; 污染生态学