塔玛亚历山大藻生成二甲基硫和二甲基硫丙酸的实验研究

Study on DMS and DMSP producing by Alexandrium tamarense

主要研究在封闭培养条件下塔玛亚历山大藻 (Alexandriumtamarense)生长周期内藻体细胞的二甲基硫丙酸 (DMSP)含量以及释放至水体的二甲基硫 (DMS)含量 .结果表明 :( 1 )塔玛亚历山大藻藻体细胞DMSP含量变化与该藻细胞数量动态变化趋势相一致 ,在生长周期的第 7天达到最高值 ;( 2 )藻体细胞的DMSP含量以及释放至水体的DMS含量均与藻体细胞数量有显著相关 ;( 3)单位细胞DMSP生成量的变化与DMS释放量变化呈现相反的趋势 ,在DMS释放量最高时 ,单位细胞DMSP生成量最低 .

The production of DMS and DMSP during Alexandrium tamarense growing period by the laboratory culture was discussed in this paper. The results were shown as follows: (1) DMSP production of cells had the same changing trends with cell numbers during Alexandrium tamarense growing period, the largest was in the seventh day.(2)The productions of DMSP and DMS of cells were obviously correlated with cell numbers. (3)The cellular DMSP production was opposite to the DMS release rate, the lowest cellular DMSP production appeared when the largest DMS release rate was the largest.

塔玛亚历山大藻; 二甲基硫; 二甲基硫丙酸; 生长周期; Alexandrium tamarense; DMS; DMSP