基于遗传算法的大气颗粒物的源解析

Source Apportionment of Atmospheric Particulates Based on Genetic Algorithm

遗传算法是一种全局优化的随机搜索方法 ,适用于模型参数寻优。将遗传算法用于大气颗粒物源解析的CMB方程组中参数的优化 ,得到各污染源对大气颗粒物的优化贡献率。该方法应用于成都市大气颗粒物的源解析结果与用其他多种源解析法得出的结果基本一致。理论分析和应用实践表明了遗传算法用于大气颗粒物源解析研究具有简便、准确和实用性强等特点

Genetic algorithm (GA)is a random search method which is suitable for the optimum of model parameters because of its global optimum.Optimal contribution rates of atmospheric particulates of each pollution source were calculated by using GA to optimize the parameters in CMB equation sets of sources apportionment of atmospheric particulates.Results of sources apportionment of atmospheric particulates in Chengdu using GA tallied with that of sources apportionment of other methods.It is shown that GA is simple,precise and practical for sources apportionment of atmospheric particulates by the theoretical analysis and practical application.

遗传算法; 参数优化; 大气颗粒物; 源解析