青岛外海沉积物中磷的分布

Distribution of Phosphorus in the Sediment of the Sea Out Side of Qingdao

通过对青岛外海柱状沉积物中总磷、溶解磷、无机磷、有机磷的测定和结果分析,揭示沉积物中磷的存在形态和分布特征。结果表明青岛外海沉积物以无机磷为主,有机磷次之。由于受海流影响和生物扰动,柱状样品中磷的含量产生一定的波动,但总体趋势还是表层沉积物总磷、有机磷的含量略高,随深度增加有减少的趋势,无机磷呈现自上而下增大的趋势。

Total phosphorus and three species of phosphorus (exchangeable phosphorus, inorganic phosphorus, organic phosphorus) in the sediment of the sea out side of Qingdao were determined. The results demonstrate that the inorganic phosphorus is the main composition in total phosphorus and organic phosphorus secondly. The total and organic phosphorus contents in the surface sediment were slightly higher than the deeper depth. Inorganic phosphorus increases with the depth of the sediment core.

沉积物; 柱状样; 青岛