甘草药材薄层扫描指纹图谱研究

Study on the TLCS fingerprint of Glycyrrhiza uralensis Fisch.

目的研究甘草药材的薄层扫描指纹图谱 (TLCS FP) ,为科学评价及有效控制其质量提供可靠方法。方法采用 1% (w)氢氧化钠浸渍硅胶GF2 5 4预制板 (Merck) ,醋酸乙酯 甲酸 冰醋酸 水(V∶V∶V∶V =15∶1∶1∶2 )为展开剂 ,2 5 4nm紫外吸收扫描。结果 14批甘草药材样品得到的TLCS指纹图谱有 6个共有峰 ,聚类分析结果正品甘草药材有较好的相似度 ;三维图谱可对不同产地的甘草药材质量进行直观比较。结论该TLCS FP可用于甘草的真伪鉴别和质量评价

Objective To establish a sensitive and specific TLCS method for controlling the quality of Glycyrrhiza uralensis Fisch..Method The characteristic TLCS chromatogram was obtained by using pre-coated 20 cm×10 cm silica gel 60F254 plate (Merck) modified by 1% sodium hydroxide,ethyl acetate-formic acid-acetic acid-water(15∶1∶1∶2) as the solvent system,and quantitative analysis was carried out using UV absorptive scanning at 254 nm.Result The TLCS-FP of Glycyrrhiza uralensis Fisch.,showing 6 characteristic peaks,was established by 14 lots of Glycyrrhiza uralensis Fisch..By cluster analysis and similarity calculation,the similarity of the positive samples was very high.3D graph was selected to compare the results.Conclusion This method can be used to identify and evaluate the quality of Glycyrrhiza uralensis Fisch..

甘草; 薄层扫描法; 指纹图谱; Glycyrrhiza uralensis Fisch.