中国新疆椒样薄荷油的化学成分分析及品质研究

STUDIES ON COMPONENTS AND QUALITY OF ESSENTIAL OILFROM MENTHA PIPERITA L.PRODUCED IN XINJIANG,CHINA

采用GC/MS法,研究了中国新疆和印度椒样薄荷(MenthapiperitaL.)精油的化学组成,测定了其相对含量,并与美国出口日本的优质椒样薄荷精油进行品质对比。分别鉴定出精油中的37种化合物,包括了检测精油质量常规指标的全部15个组分。结果表明,中国新疆产的椒样薄荷精油品质优良,优于印度产精油,已基本符合出口日本的标准。

Components of essential oil from Mentha piperita L.produced in Xinjiang,China and India,respectively were analyzed by GC/MS and their relative contents were determined.Quality of essential oil were also studied.Thirtyseven compounds of the essential oil were identified respectively,including all 15 components that were listed in the routine quality index of the oil.Result shows that the quality of essential oil from M.piperita L.produced in Xinjiang,China was better than the oil produced in India.It meets the export standard of Japan.

椒样薄荷; 精油; 气相色谱质谱; Mentha piperita L.; GC/MS