取代芳烃电解氧化产物的GC-MS分析(Ⅱ)

Analysis of Electrolytic-oxidation Products of Substituted Aromatics by GC-MS (Ⅱ)

采用GC -MS方法 ,分析了3种取代芳烃直接电解氧化的产物 ;从甲苯电解氧化产物中鉴定出7种主要成分 ,从对甲基苯甲醚电解氧化产物中鉴定出6种主要成分 ,从对叔丁基甲苯电解氧化产物中鉴定出6种主要成分 ;根据成分鉴定和含量测定结果 ,解释了以获取目标产物苯甲醛、对甲氧基苯甲醛和对叔丁基苯甲醛为目的的电解氧化反应要求。

The GC-MS analyses of electrolytic-oxidation products of three substituted aromatic compounds are reported in this paper. Seven, six and six major constituents have been identified in the electrolytic-oxidation products of toluene, p-methyl anisole and p-tert-butyl toluene, respectively. Since the required target products of electrolytic oxidation for the above three substituted aromatic compounds are benzaldehyde, 4-methoxy benzaldehyde and p-tert-butyl benzaldehyde, our findings on the yields of the oxidation products have been discussed in terms of the extent of electrolysis.

取代芳烃; 电解氧化; 气相色谱-质谱; Substituted aromatics; Electrolytic oxidation; GC-MS