直接甲醇燃料电池质子膜研究进展

Progress in Proton-Exchange Membranes for Direct Methanol Fuel Cells

本文对直接甲醇燃料电池 (DMFC)质子交换膜的要求及目前的研究状况作了简要的概述 ,特别是从基膜材料结构角度进行分类 ,较详细地介绍分析以Nafion膜为代表的全氟磺酸膜的各种改性研究及以PBI、PEEK、PSU等基膜材料为代表的聚芳环系列的DMFC质子交换膜的研究情况。总结了质子交换膜的一些研究方法 ,对直接甲醇燃料电池质子交换膜的发展前景进行了探讨

The recent research progress of the proton exchange membranes for direct methanol fuel cells (DMFC) including the requests and the methods were briefly reviewed in this paper. The details of the Nafion membrane and its modifications, the arylene main chain polymers such as polybenzimidazole (PBI), polyetherketone (PEEK) and polyethersulfone(PSU) membranes and their modifications, based on the structures of the membrane materials, were especially described. The research methods and their development foreground of the proton exchange membranes were also discussed.

直接甲醇燃料电池(DMFC); 质子交换膜; 聚合物; DMFC; polymers