酶-离子色谱法检测葡萄糖

Detection of Glucose by Enzyme-Ion Chromatography

应用酶反应催化性能高,反应选择性好以及离子色谱法快速、灵敏、准确的特点,率先提出酶 离子色谱法检测葡萄糖的新方法.在含葡萄糖样品溶液中加入一定量的葡萄糖氧化酶(GOD),在葡萄糖氧化酶的催化下,被测葡萄糖被氧化产生H2O2,生成的H2O2与加入的NO-3用离子色谱定性和定量测定.因为被2进一步反应,生成的NO-测的葡萄糖与生成的NO-3的浓度计算出葡萄糖的含量.测定葡萄糖的线性范围3存在定量关系,从而可以由NO-在5~100mg/L,测定了市售葡萄糖和蜂蜜中葡萄糖的含量,回收率分别为94%和94.5%.

It is well known that enzyme reactions usually proceed with good efficiency and good selectivity. Ion chromatography is rapid, sensitive and precise. The two excellent methods were combined to make a enzymeion chromatography to determine glucose. Glucose was oxidized with the catalysis of glucose oxidase to produce hydrogen peroxid, which could oxidize added nitrite into nitrate. Then nitrate was determinated by ion chromatography. According to the peak height change of nitrate caused by glucose, glucose could be quantitatively determined with the linear range of its concentration in 5~100 mg/L. The method was applied to analysis glucose in two food samples, with 94 and 94.5 recovery percent respectively.

葡萄糖; 离子色谱; 葡萄糖氧化酶; glucose