反相高效液相色谱法测定穿心莲药材及其制剂中的穿心莲内酯和脱水穿心莲内酯

Determination of Andrographolide and Dehydroandrographolide in Andrographis paniculata Nees Materials and Related Patent Medicines by Reversed-Phase High Performance Liquid Chromatography

发展了穿心莲药材及其中成药中两种主要成分穿心莲内酯和脱水穿心莲内酯的反相高效液相色谱测定方法。采用甲醇振荡提取法进行样品前处理 ,在以乙腈 水为流动相作梯度洗脱、ODS柱、检测波长为 2 2 5nm的条件下 ,穿心莲内酯和脱水穿心莲内酯在 1 5min内可达到基线分离。两种内酯在 1 0mg/L~ 1 0 0mg/L时其浓度与峰面积成良好的线性关系 ,加标回收率为 96 %~ 1 0 4 %。该法适用于穿心莲药材及其制剂的质量分析检验

A simple and accurate method for the determination of andrographolide and dehydroandrographolide in andrographis paniculata Nees materials and patent medicines with high performance liquid chromatography (HPLC) has been developed. The two components were extracted from powdered samples by shaking with methanol. The resultant extracts were separated within 15 min on a BECKMAN C 18 column (4 6 mm i d ×250 mm, 5 μm) and with a gradient elution of acetonitrile water at a flow rate of 0 5 mL/min . The detection wavelength was 225 nm and the injection volume was 20 μL. In gradient elution program the volume fraction of acetonitrile in mobile phase was as follows: 0 min-1 min, 40%; 1 min-5 min, 40%-50%; 5 min-15 min, 50%-70%. Both andrographolide and dehydroandrographolide have good linearity in the range of 10 mg/L to 100 mg/L with the correlation coefficients of 0 997?6 and 0 998?6 respectively. This method has been successfully applied for the analysis of andrographis paniculata Nees materials and related patent medicines.

高效液相色谱; 穿心莲内酯; 脱水穿心莲内酯; 穿心莲; 清感穿心莲片; 清火栀麦胶囊; andrographolide; dehydroandrographolide; Qinggan Chuanxinlian capsule; Qinghuo Zhimai capsule