深圳湾潮间带底栖动物群落结构的等级聚类与非度量多维标度排序

Using Hierarchial Clustering and No-metric MDS to Explore Spatio-temporal Variation of Benthic Community at Intertidal in Shenzhen Bay

应用等级聚类与非线性多维标度排序两种多变量统计分析方法研究了深圳湾潮间带底栖动物群落结构的时空变化 .结果表明 :1)底栖动物群落在深圳福田 A断面上与香港米埔 RB和 ET断面上有较明显的差异 ,在 A断面高潮区与中、低潮区也有较明显的空间差异 .2 ) RB和 ET断面底栖动物群落有明显的季节变化 .温度、盐度和潮汐是影响群落结构变化的主要因子

The spatio temporal variation law of benthic community structure at Shenzhen Bay was studied, by using two multivariate statistic analytical techniques, Hierarchical Clustering and No metric MDS. The results indicated that: 1) There was distinct space difference in benthic community structure between Section A and Section RB or ET, which are located at Futian in Shenzhen and Mipu in Hong Kong separately. There was also distinct space difference in benthic community structure between high tide area and low tide area in Section A. 2) Benthic community impacted by seasons had obvious variation at Section RB and Section ET. Salinity and tides were likely to be two most important factors, which resulted in the above phenomena. The analytical results also shew that where there was a steady gradation in community structure, No metric MDS can show this continuous variation more effectively than Hierarchical Clustering.

群落结构; 等级聚类; 非线性多维标度; 深圳湾; Shenzhen Bay