阴阳离子多功能离子色谱抑制柱

Multifunction anion/cation suppressor for ion chromatography.

介绍了一种采用分立电源的阴阳离子多功能离子色谱抑制柱的结构和工作原理。抑制柱采用 5室夹层结构 ,包括阴离子淋洗液抑制室、阳离子淋洗液抑制室、阳极室、阴极室和公用的阴阳极室。抑制柱由两组电源提供工作电流。实验结果表明 ,抑制柱既可以分别抑制阴离子淋洗液或阳离子淋洗液 ,也可以同时抑制阴、阳离子淋洗液。柱子具有较高的抑制容量和良好的线性及重现性。

The construction and working principles of a multifunction anion/cation suppressor are described. The suppressor is composed of five chambers in sandwich construction, including anion eluant and cation eluant suppression chambers,anolyte and catholyte chambers,and common electrolyte chamber, The working current is provided by two separate sources.It can be used for suppressing anion eluant and cation eluant separately or simultaneosly.The suppressor has high suppression capacity(60mmol/L),good reproducibility(RSD=1.25%~1.28%)and good linearity(r=0.9991).

离子色谱; 多功能抑制柱; 淋洗液