蓖麻毒素对肝癌细胞有丝分裂原激活蛋白激酶的影响

Effect of Ricin on Mitogen Activated Protein Kinase of Hepatoma

为进一步探讨蓖麻毒素的毒作用机理 ,采用 Western印迹和免疫组化方法研究蓖麻毒素对人肝癌细胞内磷酸化状态和有丝分裂原激活蛋白激酶 (MAPK)的影响 .其结果表明 :蓖麻毒素能够影响细胞内的磷酸化状态 ,并能激活细胞内的有丝分裂原激活蛋白激酶 ,对 MAPK的激活有时间依赖性和剂量依赖性 . MAPK信号传导途径参与了蓖麻毒素对肝癌细胞的毒作用 .

The study demonstrates presently that ricin not only is a protein synthesis inhibitor but also can induce apoptosis,production of cytokines and oxidation.To further study molecular mechanism of ricin on hepatoma,we detected phosphorylation of enzymes and effect of mitogen activated protein kinase(MAPK)pathway after ricin stimulated hepatoma by Western blot and immunohistochemical methods.The results demonstrate that ricin can affect phosphorylation of enzymes and activate MAPK in cells.MAPK's activation is time dependent and dose dependent.MAPK signal transduction pathway participated in toxicity of ricin in hapetoma cells.

蓖麻毒素; 肝癌细胞; 酪氨酸磷酸化; MAPK; Ricin,Hepatoma,Tyrosine phosphorylation,MAPK