染色瓷粉的荧光特性和色度空间

Fluorescence properties and color space of modifying porcelains

目的:探讨色参数差值与荧光发射量的相关性。方法:在Color-Eye7000A分光光谱仪上,用4种模式测定Vita Interno、Shofu Vintage&Unibond和Noritake Super Porcelain EX-3套装染色瓷粉的色参数,建立其CIE LAB色度空间坐标图;计算荧光发射量和反射光谱波长。用完全随机两因素方差分析和SNK-q检验(α=0.05),比较样本荧光发射量之间的差异,建立荧光发射量与色参数差之间的相关性分析(α=0.05)。结果:Vita与Shofu,Vita与Noritake的荧光发射量差别有统计学意义(P<0.05)。荧光发射量与色参数差值之间的相关性有统计学意义(P<0.05)。荧光光谱反射峰值均处于400nm附近。染色瓷粉的色度空间总体分布趋势为:Vita染色瓷粉的明亮度较高,且偏红-黄方向,Noritake偏绿-蓝方向,而Shofu居中。结论:测量模式对测定没有影响;Shofu和Noritake的荧光发射量比Vita大;染色瓷粉所发出的荧光偏紫色;3种套装染色瓷粉的CIE LAB色度空间有差别;荧光发射量与色参数差值总体上相关。

Objective:To investigate the correlation between fluorescence emission and color difference (CIE△Eab). Methods:Color and spectral distribution in three kinds of modifying porcelains (Vita Interno, Shofu Vintage & Unibond, Noritake Super Porcelain EX-3) were measured on CIELAB color scale on Color-Eye 7000A spectrophotometer under four measuring modes. CIE△Eab were analyzed by two-way ANVOA and SNK-q test (α=0.05). Correlation analyses were also performed between CIE△Eab and the color parameters difference(α= 0.05). In addition, CIELAB color coordinate was established. Results:Fluorescence emission of Vita and Shofu, Vita and Noritake were significantly different(P<0.05). Fluorescence emission and the color parameters difference showed correlationship(P<0.05). The emission wavelength of fluorescence was about 400 nm. There were differences of three kinds of porcelain in color space. The total tendency of color space as follows: Vita owned higher value and was in red-yellow direction; the shade of Noritake was in blue-green direction, while color scale of Shofu was in the middle of the previous codes.Conclusion:Specular component included versus specular component excluded modes have no effects on fluorescence emission. The fluorescence values of Shofu and Noritake were larger than that of Vita. The shade of fluorescence was purple.

染色瓷粉; 荧光; 分光光谱仪; 色度; 光谱; Modifying porcelains; Fluorescence; Spectrophotometer; Color; Spectrum