九龙江水源水及其出厂水邻苯二甲酸酯污染调查

Investigation of Jiulong River Water Source Pollution by Phthalates

目的了解九龙江水源水及其出厂水中邻苯二甲酸酯(PAEs)的污染情况及常规水处理工艺对PAEs的净化效果。方法于2006年8—9月,采集九龙江水源水、输水中途水源水(以下简称"中途水")及以九龙江为水源水的净水厂A、B的出厂水,采用气相色谱-质谱(GC-MS)法对水样中的PAEs含量进行检测。结果在所采集的水源水、出厂水水样中,邻苯二甲酸二(2-乙基己基)酯(DEHP)、邻苯二甲酸二正辛酯(DOP)、邻苯二甲酸丁基苄酯(BBP)、邻苯二甲酸二丁酯(DBP)、邻苯二甲酸二乙酯(DEP)、邻苯二甲酸二甲酯(DMP)、己二甲酸二(2-乙基己基)酯(DEHA)均有检出。其中,最主要的污染物是DBP和DEP,最高含量分别达17.238和11.701μg/L。水源水经过一定距离的输送后,中途水和A、B净水厂出厂水中的PAEs含量有一定程度地下降。出厂水中的PAEs含量均未超标。除BBP和DOP外,A净水厂(预氧化+常规工艺)对PAEs的去除率均达到75%以上,而B净水厂(常规工艺)的平均去除率仅为61.2%。有预氧化工艺的A净水厂对PAEs的去除率高于B净水厂。结论PAEs是九龙江水源水中主要的半挥发性有机污染物。净水厂采用的预氧化、常规水处理工艺对于邻苯二甲酸酯类物质有一定的去除作用,饮用水仍存在被PAEs污染的潜在风险。

Objective To know the pollution level of phthalates in Jiulong River source water and the purification efficiency by conventional water treatment processes. Methods The samples of Jiulong River source water and treated water from two waterworks were collected and analyzed with GC-MS during Aug.-Sep.2006. Results Jiulong River had been polluted by phthalates. The prominent phthalates pollutants were dibutyl phthalate (DBP) and diethyl phthalate(DEP). The maximum concentrations reached 17.238 μg/L and 11.701 μg/L, respectively. PAEs content in tap-water was lower than the standard limits. Conclusion The conventional water treatment processes, preoxidation, coagulation, sedimentation, filtration and disinfection, could remove phthalates from the drinking water to a certain degree, but the risk of phthalates pollution in drinking water still exists.

水源水; 邻苯二甲酸酯; 环境污染; Water; Source water; Phthalates; Environmental pollution