莱州湾水体中有机磷农药的残留监测与风险影响评价

Organophosphate pesticide residue monitoring and risk assessment in the sea-water from Laizhou Bay

研究近年来莱州湾水体中有机磷农药残留情况及对环境的影响。于2005年5月采集了渤海莱州湾及其主要河口地区的水样,用气相色谱(GCFPD)测定了样品中有机磷农药的含量,并运用化学污染物风险评价公式进行了风险概率评价。结果表明,莱州湾海域水体中有机磷农药的含量范围在0.2~79.1ng/L,氧化乐果、甲胺磷、马拉硫磷、敌百虫、敌敌畏、乐果、甲基毒死蜱、甲基对硫磷等在研究海域占主要部分。对研究海域水体中有机磷农药的风险评价表明,莱州湾海域水体中的有机磷农药的含量与其他地区相比,污染水平居中,氧化乐果、甲胺磷、马拉硫磷、敌百虫、敌敌畏、乐果等农药对研究海域的生态环境安全已经构成了一定的威胁,应加强该地区该类农药的施用管理。

The present paper is aimed at reporting our investigation and analysis of the current sea-water pollution situation in Laizhou Bay, Shandong, particularly, with the pollution distribution of organophosphate pesticide residues (OPs) in the waters. For the research purpose, we have worked out a GCFPD method to determine the 28 kinds of OPs in the water. With the method, we made an analysis on the OPs in the samples of Laizhou Bay of Bohai Sea collected in May, 2005. With the data detected, a preliminary risk assessment has been done by using the formula of risk assessment of chemical contamination. The results of our analysis reveal that the content of the OPs is ranging from 0.2 ng/L to 79.1 ng/L, with omethoate, methamidophos, malathion, trichlorphon, dichlorvos, dimethoate, chlorpyrifos-methyl, and parathion-methyl as the dominant components. Compared with other sea-water areas of the world, the OPs pollution level in OPs can be regarded as moderate. The risk assessment results indicate that some residues of the organic phosphorus pesticides, such as omethoate, methamidophos, malathion, trichlorphon, dichlorvos, dimethoate, have already become harmful factors as to form a threatening factor for the ecological environment. Therefore, our study likes to suggest that the degree of the content of OPs in the area has been affected by the complicated hydrological kinetics. It is just for this reason, necessary measures should be taken to control the use of organophosphate pesticides.

海洋监测; 有机磷农药; 风险评价; 莱州湾; 残留; 监测; Laizhou Bay; residues; detection