改进的UNIFAC模型在萃取精馏回收环已烷中的应用

Application on modified UNIFAC in cyclohexane recovery by extraction-distillation

为了快速有效地选择溶剂,从油田轻烃萃取精馏中获取高纯度环己烷,运用改进的基团贡献法研究了备选溶剂的分离效果,计算了w=85%的环己烷-正庚烷体系在三甘醇、N-甲基吡咯烷酮、环己醇、四甘醇4种溶剂中的相对挥发度,且计算值和实验值的相对误差<5%;在单溶剂的基础上,研究了双组分溶剂的分离性能,当(φ溶剂)(∶φ油)=71∶时,环己醇和三甘醇双组分溶剂可以将正庚烷对环己烷的相对挥发度由单溶剂时(<1.0)提高(1.1596),说明表示该方法准确有效.

In order to select solvent rapidly and efficiently and acquire high purity cyclohexane from light hydrocarbon by extraction-distillation in oil field,based on the modified group contribution,the separability of candidates solvent were investigated,and the relative volatility of the system composed of 85% cyclohexane or heptane which dissolved in triethylene glycol,N-methyl-2-pyrrolidone,cyclohexanol,triethylene glycol,were calculated.The results showed that the relative deviation from the comparison between the experiment and calculation were less than 5%.Additionally,on the basis of single solvent,the bi-components were also studied.The relative volatility of heptane vs cyclohexane could be increased from 1.0 in single solvent to 1.159 6 in bi-components solvent composed of cyclohexanol and triethylene glycol,when the ratio of solvent and oil was 7:1.

UNIFAC模型; 改进; 萃取精馏; 环己烷; cyclohexane