有机镍催化剂对稠油的降粘作用

Effect of Organic Nickel Catalysts on Visbreaking of Heavy Oil

利用自制的油酸镍和镍联吡啶铬合物有机镍均相催化剂对胜利油田稠油进行降粘实验.结果表明,两种催化剂都能有效地降低稠油粘度.在240℃,2MPa条件下,使用油酸镍催化剂,当催化剂加入量为稠油质量的0.2%时,反应24h后稠油降粘率为62.7%,使用镍联吡啶催化剂,当催化剂加入量为稠油质量的0.2%,水加入量为稠油质量的10%时,反应24h后稠油降粘率达到63.0%。族组成分析发现,反应后油品中饱和烃含量增加,芳香烃、胶质和沥青质含量减少。在降粘过程中稠油的重质组分发生了催化裂解,并伴随有C-S健和C-C键断裂,生成硫化氢、甲烷、乙烷等气体。

Nickel oleate catalyst and nickel 2,2'-bipyridine complex catalyst were prepared and used to reduce the viscosity of heavy oil from Shengli oilfield.Viscosity reducing ratio of heavy oil was 62.7%by using nickel oleate catalyst under the conditions of the mass ratio of nickel oleate catalyst to the heavy oil 0.2%,240℃,2 MPa and reaction time 24h.While under the same conditions, viscosity reducing ratio of heavy oil with 10%water was 63.0%by using nickel 2,2'-bipyridine complex catalyst.The composition of the heavy oil before and after cracking reaction was determined by liquid-solid adsorption chromatography.The results showed that the mass fraction of saturates increased,while that of aromatic,resin and asphaltene decreased after the visbreaking reaction.The mechanism of visbreaking reaction showed that the catalytic cracking of heavy composition in heavy oil took place,with the C-S and C-C bonds broken,and hydrogen sulfide,methane,ethane and other gases produced.

稠油; 降粘; 均相催化剂; 有机镍; 裂解; visbreaking; cracking