不同品种不同采收期太子参中太子参环肽Pseudostellarin B含量的比较

Comparison on Pseudostellarin B(Cyclic peptide) Content in Different Kinds/Harvest Time of Pseudostellaria heterophylla(Miq.) Pax

目的分析比较不同品种不同采收期太子参环肽Pseudostellarin B的含量,为合理开发利用太子参的植物资源提供参考。方法不同品种不同采收期太子参经提取制备后,采用高效液相色谱测定太子参环肽Pseudostellarin B的含量。结果一号品种不同采收期太子参中Pseudostellarin B的平均含量为198.1μg/g,二号品种不同采收期太子参中Pseudostella-rin B的平均含量为105.8μg/g。结论不同品种不同采收期太子参中Pseudostellarin B的含量有差异。

Objective To compare the Pseudostellarin B content in different kinds and harvest time of pseudostellana heterophyua and provide reference for rational exploiting and utilizing the plant.Methods After extraction,Pseudostellarin B(cyclic peptide) in different kinds/harvest time of Pseudostellaria heterophylla(Miq.) Pax were determined by Agilent 1100 HPLC.Results The average contents of Pseudostellarin B in No.1 and No.2 Pseudostellaria heterophylla(Miq.) Pax were 198.1μg/g,105.8 μg/g,respectively.Conclusion There are differences among the contents of Pseudostellarin B in different kinds of Pseudostellaria heterophylla(Miq.) Pax.

太子参; 环肽PseudostellarinB; Pseudostellaria heterophylla(Miq.) Pax; Pseudostellarin B