海带吸附银离子机制的研究

Study on mechanisms of silver biosorption by laminaria japonica

生物吸附金属作用机制的研究,有助于提高生物吸附剂的吸附能力。文章以前期优选出的对银具有较强吸附能力的海带为生物吸附材料,从静电吸附作用、离子交换作用、络合作用、沉淀作用几方面研究了其吸附Ag+过程可能存在的作用机制。结果表明:海带吸附银离子不依赖于静电吸附作用;吸附Ag+前后溶液中Na+、K+、Mg2+质量浓度的变化说明吸附过程中存在离子交换机制;海带表面的羧基、氨基和脂类基团经化学屏蔽后,对Ag+的吸附量明显下降,结合红外光谱分析结果,确定酰胺基CO—NH和离子化羧基COO-为海带与银离子发生络合作用的主要官能团;电镜结果表明海带在吸附过程中可以和Ag+形成沉淀沉积在细胞表面。

The study on mechanisms of metal biosorption is helpful to improve the biosorption ability of organism.Mechanisms of silver biosorption by Laminaria japonica were discussed from several aspects such as electrostatic(adsorption,) ion exchange,complexation and deposition.The results show that silver biosorption by Laminaria(japonica) doesn′t depend on electrostatic adsorption,while ion exchange is responsible for biosorption because of(increase) of the mass concentration of Na~+,K~+,Mg~(2+) in solution before and after biosorption.Adsorptive capacity of Ag~+ distinctly decreases after functional groups such as carboxyl,amino and lipid groups in Laminaria japonica cell wall are chemically modified respectively.Combined with FTIR spectra,carboxyl and amino groups are(confirmed) to be the main active groups which can combine with silver ion.Precipitation can take place on the cell wall of Laminaria japonica through SEM characterization.

生物吸附; 海带; 机制; biosorption; silver; Laminaria japonica; mechanism